MYSORE I DIVISION, MYSORE Previous Years Refund


REFUNDS/ REBATE CLAIMS


YEARNo. of Claims Sanctioned AmountAmount in CashAmount in CENVAT
2011-122225770033.0024752847.001017186.00
2012-131670226167.0068722672.001503495.00
2013-1462210544898.00140584978.0069959920.00
2014-1545122805578.00116816099.005989479.00
2015-1656169248231.00168394455.00853776.00

MYSORE I DIVISION, MYSORE Current Financial Year


REFUNDS/ REBATE CLAIMS


S.No.Name of Assessees DateRebate ClaimdSanctioned AmountAmount in CashAmount in CENVAT
1M/s Plansee (I) HPM Pvt. Ltd.20.04.20161704070.001704070.001704070.000.00
2M/s Skanray Technologies28.04.2016803727.00803727.00737140.0066587.00
3M/s Plansee (I) HPM Pvt. Ltd.27.05.20162297918.002297918.002286503.0011415.00
4M/s MHI- VST Diesel Engines Pvt. Ltd.30.05.201611851531.0011851531.0011795834.0055697.00
5M/s VWF Industries Pvt. Ltd.10.06.2016178256.00178256.00178256.000.00
6M/s Plansee (I) HPM Pvt. Ltd.22.06.20161774900.001774900.001774536.00364.00
7M/s MHI- VST Diesel Engines Pvt. Ltd.22.07.20165106174.005106174.005106174.000.00
8M/s Plansee (I) HPM Pvt. Ltd.29.07.20162564686.002564686.002564686.000.00
9M/s MHI- VST Diesel Engines Pvt. Ltd.01.08.20169783651.009783651.009757275.0026376.00
10M/s Finecore Cables Pvt. Ltd.22.08.201674208.0074208.0074208.000.00
11M/s Plansee (I) HPM Pvt. Ltd.14.09.20165658641.005658641.005653270.005371.00
12M/s AVR ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED25.04.20162631.002631.002631.000.00
13M/s AVR ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED25.04.201620978.0020978.0020978.000.00
14M/S MYPOL POLYMERS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED17.06.2016315819.00315819.00315791.0028.00
15M/S MYPOL POLYMERS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED09.02.2016328246.00328246.00328246.000.00
16M/S ELGI RUBBER COMPANY LIMITED, COIMBATORE14.09.201622726.0022726.0022726.000.00
17M/S MYPOL POLYMERS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED23.09.2016370728.00370728.00370724.004.00
18M/S RANGSONS ELECTRONICS PVT LTD 13.05.201636579.0036579.0036579.000.00
19M/S SKANRAY TECH. PVT. LTD.27.06.2016997298.00997298.00997298.000.00
20M/s NSL Sugars Ltd. 03.08.201664003993.0064003993.0059424023.004579970.00