MYSORE II DIVISION, MYSORE Previous Years Refund


REFUNDS/ REBATE CLAIMS


YEARNo. of Claims Sanctioned AmountAmount in CashAmount in CENVAT
2011-12
2012-134266870029.0065678927.001191102.00
2013-14113156353157.00150576907.005776250.00
2014-15116128788039.00107625272.0018164981.00
2015-1696126795094.00110619203.0016175891.00

MYSORE II DIVISION, MYSORE Current Financial Year


REFUNDS/ REBATE CLAIMS


S.No.Name of Assessees DateRebate ClaimdSanctioned AmountAmount in CashAmount in CENVAT
1M/s GMMCO Pvt. Ltd.01.04.2016133824.00133824.00132449.001375.00
2M/s Wuerth Electronics India Pvt. Ltd.06.04.20161699987.00727243.00727243.000.00
3M/s Met Can Packs 12.04.201656574.0056560.0056560.000.00
4M/s Rishi FIBC Solutions Pvt. Ltd.20.04.201610017254.0010017254.009841794.00175460.00
6M/s Software Paradigms (India) Pvt. Ltd.25.04.201640157.0040157.0040157.000.00
8M/s Smith Dehm India Pvt. Ltd.27.04.201610944.0010944.0010944.000.00
5M/s Software Paradigms Infotech Pvt. Ltd.27.04.20162589036.001238093.001238093.000.00
7M/s KEC International Ltd.28.04.2016341113.00341113.00335948.005165.00
9M/s Wuerth Electronics India Pvt. Ltd.04.05.2016298847.00298847.00264147.0034700.00
11M/s J K Tyres & Industries Ltd (Plant I)11.05.201611959.0011959.0011959.000.00
10M/s GMMCO Pvt. Ltd.11.05.2016406250.00406250.00406250.000.00
12M/s GMMCO Pvt. Ltd.13.05.2016137500.000.00
13M/s KEC International Ltd.13.05.20166197350.006197350.006085178.00112172.00
14L & T Ltd.17.05.2016139688.000.00
15M/s. Glowtronics Pvt. Ltd., Unit I07.06.2016284972.00284972.00284000.00972.00
16M/s. Glowtronics Pvt. Ltd., Unit II07.06.20161154368.001154368.001153612.00 756.00
17 M/s. Glowtronics Pvt. Ltd., Unit III07.06.2016649594.00649594.00649594.000.00
18 M/s. GMMCO Pvt. Ltd.10.06.2016329375.00329375.00313475.0015900.00
19 M/s Rishi FIBC Solutions Pvt. Ltd.15.06.20163976704.003976704.003882238.0094466.00
20 M/s KEC International Ltd.16.06.20163751100.003751100.003671124.0079976.00
21 M/s. Hitech Rolling Balls Pvt. Ltd.21.06.2016405951.00405951.00403846.002105.00
22 M/s. Vinayas Innovative Technologies Pvt. Ltd.01.07.2016146968.00128114.00128114.000.00
23 M/s. KEC International Ltd.01.07.20161328542.001328543.001270999.0057544.00
24 M/s. Sysinformation Healthcare India Pvt. Ltd.01.07.20162169259.002169259.00 2169259.00 0.00
25 M/s Met Can Packs 11.07.201670568.0070568.0070568.000.00
26 M/s Software Paradigms (India) Pvt. Ltd.20.07.2016142609.00142609.00142609.000.00
27 M/s Software Paradigms Infotech Pvt. Ltd. Unit I25.07.20161964026.001909312.001909312.000.00
28 M/s. Kalpatharu 28.07.2016121256.000.00
29 M/s. Salutaries Technologies Pvt. Ltd., Mysore08.08.201694232.0094232.0094232.000.00
30 M/s. GMMCO Pvt. Ltd.25.08.2016550625.000.00
31 M/s J K Tyres & Industries Ltd (Plant I)29.08.2016125319.000.00
32 M/s Wuerth Electronics India Pvt. Ltd. 29.08.2016 1254430.00382040.00382040.000.00
33 M/s KEC International Ltd.02.09.2016 625764.00625746.00617398.008348.00
34 M/s KEC International Ltd.02.09.2016 1635357.001635357.001616881.0018476.00
35 M/s KEC International Ltd.02.09.2016 8654283.008654283.008456573.00197710.00
36 M/s KEC International Ltd.02.09.2016 2616950.002616949.002596058.0020891.00
37 M/s Wuerth Electronics India Pvt. Ltd. 15.09.2016278269.000.00
38 M/s Rishi FIBC Solutions Pvt. Ltd.15.09.2016450797.000.00
39 M/s. Hunsur Plywood Works Pvt. Ltd., Hunsur19.09.201616101.0016101.0016101.000.00
40 M/s. Hunsur Plywood Works Pvt. Ltd.,Hunsur19.09.2016144166.00144166.00144166.000.00
41 M/s. Hunsur Plywood Works Pvt. Ltd.,Hunsur19.09.201611160.0011160.0011160.000.00
42M/s. GMMCO Pvt. Ltd.22.09.20161106672.000.00
43M/s. Glowtronics Pvt. Ltd., Unit I23.09.2016143171.000.00
44M/s. Glowtronics Pvt. Ltd., Unit II23.09.2016229546.000.00
45M/s. Glowtronics Pvt. Ltd., Unit III23.09.2016352278.000.00
46 M/s. Vinayas Innovative Technologies Pvt. Ltd.03.10.2016133747.000.00
47 M/s. MAS Furniture, Mysore04.10.201624102.0024102.0024102.000.00
48M/s. MAS Furniture, Mysore04.10.20163428.003428.003428.000.00
49M/s. Worthy Engineering, Mysore07.10.20165314422.000.00
50M/s. J K Tyres & Industries Ltd (Plant I)14.10.201611056749.000.00
52M/s. Wuerthy Electronics India Pvt. Ltd.14.10.20161308949.000.00
51M/s. R K Industries14.10.201615454.000.00
53Kirloskar Electronics Co. Ltd.25.10.20164408838.000.00
54M/s Rishi FIBC Solutions Pvt. Ltd.26.10.2016938720.000.00
55M/s Rishi FIBC Solutions Pvt. Ltd.27.10.20169688.000.00
56M/s. Kirloskar Electronics Co. Ltd.27.10.2016847239.000.00
57M/s Software Paradigms (India) Financial ServicesInfotech Pvt. Ltd.27.10.201630281.000.00
58M/s Software Paradigms Infotech Pvt. Ltd. Unit I27.10.20162745610.000.00
60M/s. Millennium Chemi Pharma(Mysore) P. Ltd.07.11.2016899931.000.00
59M/s. DMS Technologies Pvt. Ltd., Mysore07.11.2016410208.000.00
61M/s KEC International Ltd.11.11.20161565519.000.00
62M/s KEC International Ltd.11.11.201616345121.000.00
63M/s. B T Solders Pvt. Ltd.15.11.201672844.000.00
64M/s. Entech India Signs & Displays16.11.201623986.000.00
65M/s. Triton Values Ltd.18.11.20162840439.000.00