Assessee-wise details of Refund/Rebate Sanctioned for the year 2016-17 (upto Dec'16)



Sl. No. Name of the Assessee Date Refund/Rebate Claimed Sanctioned Amount Amount sanctioned in PLA Amount sanctioned in CENVAT
1SDM Institute for Mgmt. Development06.04.20164797479747970
2LGB Forge Ltd.,27.04.20167702877028770280
3Jadoli Systems Pvt.Ltd09.05.20162134512134512134510
4Sampathraju13.05.201623961766076600
5Shah Azam Nizami27.05.20162145191868421868420
6Sanria Team 4 Ventures15.06.20165065550605506050
7Nexshore Tech29.07.20166382602560250
8LGB Forge Ltd.01.09.20166324963249632490
9L. Lakshmamma20.09.20161078110781107810
10Nexshore Tech28.10.20165116511651160
11Klenepaks Ltd.28.10.20167730577305773050
12GSSS IT & EW24.11.20161036069103606910360690
13Skilltech Engineers & Contractors 29.11.20164100004100004100000
14LGB Forge Ltd.19.12.20161498814988149880
15Siddaraju26.12.20166298062980629800
16Jadoli Systems Pvt.Ltd27.12.20164659654659654659650
17LGB Forge Ltd.30.12.20162999429994299940

Details of Refund/Rebate sanctioned from 2011-12 to 2015-16 in respect of
Service Tax Division, Mysore.



Year No. of Claims Sanctioned Amount Amount in cash Amount in CENVAT
2011-1220 741054774105470
2012-1377 3386968633275969593717
2013-1435 777768077776800
2014-1537 45812944319078262216
2015-1625 25718242369396202428
Total19456211031551526701058361